From: news

ORDER OF RUNNING

in-slips-1

LISTOWEL
Thursday, Friday 23rd & 24th November
Judge: Chris O’Connor
Slipper: Richie Quinn snr. Asst Slipper: Kieran Houlihan.
Start 11.30am both days.
THURSDAY :  Once through Derby TS, Oaks TS & All Age Bitch Stake. INTERVAL. Once through John Prendeville Memorial Cup and second round All Age Bitch Stake.
FRIDAY : Start with Maurice Cahill Stake, Jackie Hegarty Stake & complete card.

KNOCKGRAFFON
Friday, Saturday, Sunday 24th, 25th & 26th Nov
Judge: Liam Kelly
Slipper: Brian Doyle
Start 11.00am each day.
FRIDAY: Twice through Oaks TS. Once through All Age Bitch Stake & Strumble Cup.
SATURDAY: Twice through Derby TS & Oaks TS. Once through Knockgraffon Cup.
SUNDAY: Start with New Inn Stake, Mortlestown Stake, Strumble Cup & complete card.

RATHKEALE
Saturday, Sunday 25th & 26th Nov
Judge: Paul Horan
Slipper: Richard Quinn jnr
Start 11.00am both days.
SATURDAY: Twice through Derby TS & Oaks TS. Once through Limerick Cup (before interval) and once through All Age Bitch Stake (immediately after interval).
SUNDAY: Start with Mike Meehan 3 Course & complete card.

ENNISCORTHY
Saturday, Sunday 25th & 26th Nov
Judge: John O’Connell
Slipper: Mark Gorman
Start 11.00am both days.
SATURDAY: Twice through Derby TS & Oaks TS. Once through Slaney Cup (after interval).
SUNDAY: Start with All Age Bitch Stake & complete card.

BALBRIGGAN
Saturday, Sunday 25th & 26th Nov
Judge: Alan Robinson
Slippers: Padraig Reynolds & Shane O’Brien
Start 11.30am both days.
SATURDAY: Twice through Oaks TS. Once through Reserve Derby TS & All Age Bitch Stake (before interval) and Once through Clonard All Age Cup & Invitational Stake (after interval).
SUNDAY: Start with Beaters Stake & complete card.

KILLIMER KILRUSH
Saturday, Sunday 25th & 26th Nov
Judge: Philip Buckley
Slipper: Anthony McNamara
Start 11.30am both days.
SATURDAY: Twice through Reserve Derby TS & Oaks TS. Once through All Age Bitch Stake & Gilligan McMahon All Age Cup.
SUNDAY: Start with Members Stake, Harecatchers Stake, Surplus Stake & complete card.

RATHCORMAC
Saturday, Sunday 25th & 26th Nov
Judge: Bernard Goold
Slipper: David Galvin
Start 11.30am both days.
SATURDAY: Twice through Derby TS & Oaks TS. Once through Jim Howard All Age Cup & All Age Bitch Stake (after interval).
SUNDAY: Start with Inter Club Stake, Padna O’Flynn Stake, Dan Pyne Stake & complete card.