From: news

CLASSICS CLUB 600 DRAW

Classics Club Draw 1

The following are the results of the Classics Club 600 Draws held on Friday night in The Valley Inn, Woodsgift. Thanks to everyone who came along with special thanks to Liam Comerford for being a wonderful host and Sean Doherty for superb sound as always. The short Powerstown Preview which followed was also very entertaining & informative with Damien Lonergan in the chair and Ted Browne, Sean Doyle & Brian Kennedy on the panel.

Congratulations to all who drew a runner and Best of Luck.

Draw 1 on Horse & Jockey Hotel Oaks
Runner Ticket Name Address
On The Hill 485 J Cunningham & Mce Jackson Waterford
Kingsmill Alva 63 Con Guiney Meelin
Marshals Babe 538 Niall Fitzpatrick Oldcastle
Highland Hope 543 Tom Spillane & John Commins Borrisoleigh
Lets Get Started 366 Tim Spike Murphy Abbeyfeale
Rockanes Beauty 454 David Needham Norfolk
Rolledandbowled 472 Ger Maher & Wm Flannery Nenagh
Mountcashel Red 399 Sean O’Brien Quin
Barrack Noelle 146 Lars Wicander Sweden
Kates Blossom 140 Nodie O’Brien & Jack O’Sullivan Ballyduff
Gooleen Wonder 437 Pat Meaney Donore
Hope Alive 245 Kieran McManus Martinstown
Flemish Roisin 19 Ger Kenny & Brian Mahony Loughrea
Bubbleicious 85 Galbally CC Galbally
Amazing Music 539 Joe Fortune Knottstown
Somelittlespirit 449 Michael Kelleher Cork
Nimby 219 Alan Troy Kilkee
Some Exhibition 169 Joe Dolan Bellewstown
Foxhollow Queen 291 Jack Foley Abbeyfeale
Skimcoat Hanna 244 Rock Street Syndicate Tralee
Ballymac Fame 166 Michael Tiernan Drogheda
Mulcahys Peak 295 James Joy Abbeyfeale
Crafty Mambo 78 Eugene Doyle Gorey
Shock Electric 283 Stephen Little Bath
Bambis Only 32 Ben Matthews Newry
Please Luci 206 Pat Curtin Mountshannon
Walk On Grass 36 Johnny Rock Murphy New York
Tobarmartin Mags 131 Mce Ian Leona Jamie McCarthy Gort
Icon Queen 238 Joe Egan Boherlahan
Ayle Girl 418 P Donnelly & E McLoughlin Ballina Mayo
Wilderness Honey 96 Niamh & Jacqueline Sheil Gorey
Alltoplayfor 3 Michael Kilcoyne Tubbercurry
Mehdaayih 133 Kieran Flynn Tarbert
Safe Date 72 John Flynn Tarbert
Ballymac Smokey 446 Mary Holland Tarbert
Jeru Jo 44 Eamon & Kristin O’Sullivan Mweevuck
Floating Skye 132 James Maguire Portlaw
Laurelina 516 Dermot O’Donovan Ballina Tipp
Ballymac Amber 401 Reamonn Smith Dublin
Breska Wild 481 Michael McAliskey Derrylaughlan
Rachels Dream 196 Denis O’Sullivan Maynooth
Undercoverdrama 585 Jimmy Hennessy Urlingford
Crafty Kazoo 409 Marie Roche Clonmel
Feede Lily 395 Frank Finigan Dundalk
Quarrymount Hart 122 Val Lenehan Charlestown
Lark Lane Me 16 Ellen Martin Killeagh
Paradise Georgia 435 Pat Pyne & Patsy Myers Rathcormac
Nightwatch 337 Tony Murtagh Killucan
Spillover 249 Harry Ryan & Michelle Fitzpatrick Boher
Joyandjubilation 77 Michele Brennan Gorey
Lone Judy 563 Billy O’Dwyer Thurles
Draw Away 79 The Smithfield Syndicate Croagh
Scientific 51 Lixnaw CC Lixnaw
Coshair Bonita 139 Michael O’Brien & Tom Houlihan Ballyduff
Magical Misty 316 Hazel McCarthy New York
Ramstown Jenny 356 Elizabeth Dolan Bellewstown
Mild Lilly 405 Martin Tucker Kilrooskey
Please Abbie 360 John Lynch Dundalk
Tyrone Rivers 107 James J Crowley Bantry
Ashmore Rosie 318 Sean McGrath Dungarvan
Drive On Sophie 549 Brian Walsh Corriga
Ciaralou 24 Jack Mahony Loughrea
Puc Lady 119 The John McGrath Syndicate Borrisoleigh
Bearna Gaoithe 349 Fir As Clar Synd 4 Ennis

 

Draw 2 on BoyleSports Derby
Runner Ticket Name Address
Doonard Abel 262 The Barony Syndicate Castlegregory
Longway Rio 182 Joe & Seamus Murray Duleek
Portane Turbo 241 Olive Martin Ballincollig
Gus The Bus 358 Martin & Kevin Donnelly Stewartstown
Bexhill Flare 86 Eugene McCabe Wexford Town
Bedford Cha 471 Elaine Mounsey & Iarla Ryan Nenagh
Frenemie 470 Peter Edwards Belfast
Clever Wonder 274 Michael Spillane Killarney
Dapper Jake 253 Vincent Purtill Ballybunion
Catalpa Voyage 271 Donal O’Connell Abbeydorney
Andthenisaid 533 Stephen Noonan Nenagh
Why Tanyardmocha 498 Jimmy Duggan Portlaw
Ballymac Driveon 520 Killimer Kilrush CC Killimer Kilrush
Partys On Willy 513 Michael & Mairead O’Donovan Ballina Tipp
Foxhollow Adios 332 Cheese & Chips Syndicate Killucan
Gonetoflorida 218 Richard Sanderson Skegness
Spital Hondo 104 Dessie Cunningham Newry
Tree Top Danno 424 Bill McAuliffe Lower Athea
Victor Ludorum 593 John Roche Barntown
Knockrour Leigh 587 Danny & Ailbe O’Connell Dublin 16
Mad Mans Game 27 Gary Matthews Rostrevor
Needham Quest 511 Co Carlow CC Rathellen
Galevalley Tiger 275 Donal Beatty & Mick Owens Killeigh
Raise The Alarm 568 C Sheeran & H Drennan Ballybrophy
Barefoot Myles 60 Eamon Finn Dromina
Da Big Buddha 528 Regional CC Clarina
Do It Hope 168 Mairead Smith Dublin
Gingerbread Bud 134 Patricia & John White Clonmel
Crafty Rissimo 595 Clonakilty CC Clonakilty
Quarrymount King 307 Michael O’Connell Emly
Aghaburren Bear 391 Ray Conroy & Ollie Dunne Portlaoise
Ashwood Wonder 301 The Green Lawn Syndicate Lurgan
Cuban Boris 194 Pat Flanagan Bellewstown
Fingal Patrick 189 Brian Wilmott Rathkeale
Jeru Dan 250 Nora Raleigh Adare
Special Memories 57 Tomas O’Murchu & Pat Coman Tipp Town
Bus Connects 70 Cashel CC Cashel
Business Club 84 Jerry Griffin Abbeyfeale
Bank Defect 600 Gerry Meehan Kiskeam
Mizen Matt 309 Jody Thompson Abbeyfeale
Piper Tom 178 Sean Doherty Crosspatrick
Badminton Dasher 459 The Freddie Syndicate Clonmel
Blueview Lucky 530 Michael A Egan Gortnahoe
Highbury 248 Terry McCann Drumcliffe
Banba Caravaggio 135 Tadg O’Sullivan Ballyduff
Crescent Whisper 310 Brian O’Donnell Castleknock
Dicks Partner 162 Wexford CC Ballymorris
Snap Streak 106 Tom Chambers Ennis
Granard Gust 231 Dinny Gould Kilrush
Knockrour South 589 Angela Evans & Kay Halford Gorey
Arkin Ness 12 Noel Crowley & TJ Lyons Macroom
All Our Kindness 503 Donal & Mary O’Connor Kilsheelan
Istimberdown 76 Tom Simpson Killenaule
Alicante 505 Eoin McCarthy Gorey
Bornforhardship 353 Barrett Sisters Synd 1 The Commons
Soul Man 348 Fir As Clar Synd 3 Ennis
Merchant House 464 Frank Browne & Davy Reynolds Mornington
Greavsie 512 Phil Meaney Bagenalstown
Boherlode Paddy 445 Liam Molloy Swords
Upper Hand 444 Bob Shanahan Limerick
Callaway Rambler 361 Niamh Dolan Bellewstown
Tromora Tank 564 Mike McNamara & Ken Glynn Roscommon
Coalition Wonder 396 Paddy Flaherty Lixnaw
Ballymac Flash 479 Michael & Marie Field Patrickswell