Fixtures

coursing-fixtures

COURSING FIXTURES 2017/18
PROVISIONAL (Subject to ratification at AGM on 16/08/17)
Week 1   Week 11  
Kilflynn Fri,Sat,Sun 29,30 Sept 1 Oct Glanworth Wed,Thurs 6, 7 Dec
Liscannor Sat ,Sun 30 Sept, 1 Oct Newcastlewest Sat ,Sun 9, 10 Dec
Tradaree TBC Rathdowney Sat ,Sun 9, 10 Dec
Week 2   Gorey Sat ,Sun 9, 10 Dec
Glin Sat,Sun 7, 8 Oct East Donegal (2) Sat ,Sun 9, 10 Dec
Ennis & Clarecastle Sat,Sun 7, 8 Oct Week 12  
Week 3   Borris In Ossory Wed, Thurs 13,14 Dec
Westmeath United Sat,Sun 14, 15 Oct Dungarvan Sat,Sun 16,17 Dec
Ballyheigue & Dist Sat,Sun 14, 15 Oct Westport )  
Regional Sat,Sun 14, 15 Oct Castletowngeoghegan) Sat,Sun 16, 17 Dec
Cashel Sat,Sun 14, 15 Oct North Kilkenny Sat, Sun 16, 17 Dec
Week 4   Week 13  
Fermoy & Grange Wed, Thurs 18, 19 Oct Roseberry Open Tues 26 Dec
Loughrea Sat,Sun 21, 22 Oct Borrisoleigh Tues, Wed 26, 27 Dec
Abbeydorney Sat,Sun 21, 22 Oct Co. Kerry Tues, Wed 26, 27 Dec
Crohane & Killenaule Sat,Sun 21, 22 Oct Cork Tues, Wed 26, 27 Dec
Edenderry Sat,Sun 21, 22 Oct Dundalk & D’Hill Tues, Wed 26, 27 Dec
Week 5   Mooncoin Tues, Wed 26, 27 Dec
Mallow Wed, Thurs 25, 26 Oct South Clare Tues, Wed 26, 27 Dec
Thurles Sat,Sun 28, 29 Oct Wexford & Dist Tues, Wed 26, 27 Dec
Charleville Sat,Sun 28, 29 Oct Roscommon Tues, Wed 26, 27 Dec
Miltown-Malbay Sat,Sun 28, 29 Oct Abbeyfeale Thurs, Fri 28, 29 Dec
Ballinagar Sat,Sun 28, 29 Oct Fethard Open Sat 30 Dec
Castleisland Sun,Mon 29, 30 Oct Galbally Sun, Mon 31 Dec, 1 Jan
Waterford Sun,Mon 29, 30 Oct Week 14  
Week 6   Millstreet Fri,Sat 5, 6 Jan
Mitchelstown Tues,Wed 31 Oct, 1 Nov Templetuohy Sat,Sun 6, 7 Jan
Freshford Thurs,Fri 2, 3 Nov Milford Open Sun 7 Jan
Limerick City Sat,Sun 4, 5 Nov Week 15  
Leinster Open )   Ballymena )  
Trim ) Sat,Sun 4, 5 Nov KilcreevinB’Mote )  
New Ross Sat,Sun 4, 5 Nov Tubbercurry ) Fri,Sat,Sun 12,13,14 Jan
East Donegal Sat,Sun 4, 5 Nov Clonakilty Sat,Sun 13, 14 Jan
Week 7   Sevenhouses Sat,Sun 13, 14 Jan
Galway & Oran Wed, Thurs 8, 9 Nov Cork Co. Open Sat,Sun 13, 14 Jan
Cappoquin Sat,Sun 11,12 Nov Week 16  
Co. Carlow Sat,Sun 11,12 Nov Macroom Wed,Thurs 17, 18 Jan
Listowel Sat,Sun 11,12 Nov Knockgraffon Open Sat, Sun 20, 21 Jan
Nenagh Sat,Sun 11,12 Nov Newbridge Open Sun 21 Jan
Week 8   Week 17  
Dungannon )   Dromina Open Sun 28 Jan
Co. Cavan ) Fri, Sat,Sun 17,18,19 Nov Week 18  
Athy Open )   Fedamore Open Sun 4 Feb
Old Kilcullen ) Fri, Sat,Sun 17,18,19 Nov Duleek Open Sun 4 Feb
Clonmel & Dist Open)   Week 19  
Clonmel & Kilsheelan) Sat, Sun 18, 19 Nov National Meeting Sat,Sun,Mon 10,11,12 Feb
Ardpatrick & Kil Sat, Sun 18, 19 Nov Week 20  
Ballyduff Sat, Sun 18, 19 Nov Tipperary & Dist TBC
Week 9   All Ireland Open Sun 18 Feb (Roseberry)
Knockgraffon Sat,Sun 25, 26 Nov Week 21  
Balbriggan Sat,Sun 25, 26 Nov Irish Cup Fri.Sat,Sun, 23,24,25 Feb
Enniscorthy Sat,Sun 25, 26 Nov    
Killimer/Kilrush Sat,Sun 25, 26 Nov    
Rathcormac Sat,Sun 25, 26 Nov    
Rathkeale Sat,Sun 25, 26 Nov    
Week 10      
Lixnaw Sat, Sun 2, 3 Dec    
Bandon & Careys X Sat, Sun 2, 3 Dec    
Doon Sat, Sun 2, 3 Dec    
Johnstown & Url Sat, Sun 2, 3 Dec